Title: Multisite Auto Language Switcher
Author: epiphyt
Published: <strong>6 أكتوبر، 2024</strong>
Last modified: 12 أغسطس، 2026

---

البحث عن الإضافات

![](https://ps.w.org/multisite-auto-language-switcher/assets/icon.svg?rev=3200820)

# Multisite Auto Language Switcher

 بواسطة [epiphyt](https://profiles.wordpress.org/epiphyt/)

[تنزيل](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher.1.1.3.zip)

 * [تفاصيل](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/#description)
 * [المراجعات](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/#reviews)
 *  [التنصيب](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/#installation)
 * [التطوير](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/#developers)

 [الدعم](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/)

## الوصف

Multisite Auto Language Switcher is a handy extensions for [Multisite Language Switcher](https://wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-language-switcher/),
which adds an automatic redirect to the preferred language of a user. To do so, 
it uses the preferred language the user has defined in its browser, which it automatically
transmits on every request, to determine a matching language within your website.
If a match could be found, it automatically redirects the user to this variant of
the content.

**Note: This plugin requires the plugin [Multisite Language Switcher](https://wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-language-switcher/).**

#### Contribution

Feel free to contribute. The code is available at [GitHub](https://github.com/epiphyt/multisite-auto-language-switcher).

#### Documentation

You can find the documentation for Multisite Auto Language Switcher at [docs.epiph.yt](https://docs.epiph.yt/multisite-auto-language-switcher/).

## التنصيب

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher`
    directory, or install the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress.

## الأسئلة المتكررّة

### Does Multisite Auto Language Switcher use cookies?

Multisite Auto Language Switcher uses a cookie to prevent redirect loops between
languages. In GDPR terms, it’s a required cookie to provide the functionality of
redirecting a user to its preferred language. It is only stored for the current 
session and doesn’t contain any private data.

### Where are the settings?

Logged-in users can define in their profile whether they want to disable being auto-
redirected between languages.

### Is Multisite Auto Language Switcher accessible?

Yes. During development, I test each feature against the Web Content Accessibility
Guidelines (WCAG). You can find the [Accessibility Conformance Report](https://docs.epiph.yt/multisite-auto-language-switcher/acr.html)
in the documentation.

If you find an issue, please don’t hesitate to contact me via the support forums
or via my [contact page](https://epiph.yt/en/contact/).

### Who are you, folks?

[Epiphyt](https://epiph.yt/en/) is your friendly neighborhood WordPress plugin shop
from southern Germany.

### How can I report security bugs?

You can report security bugs through the Patchstack Vulnerability Disclosure Program.
The Patchstack team help validate, triage and handle any security vulnerabilities.
[Report a security vulnerability.](https://patchstack.com/database/vdp/multisite-auto-language-switcher)

## المراجعات

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/75a50aa222891917ffe009740009c6239e194761ff1d438d15f6ad94c569fda8?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[magnifiquement](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/magnifiquement/)󠁿

 [dmtn](https://profiles.wordpress.org/dmtn/) 16 نوفمبر، 2025

Il me semble que c'est ce qui manquait

 [ إقرأ جميع المراجعات 1 ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/)

## المساهمون والمطوّرون

“Multisite Auto Language Switcher” هو برنامج مفتوح المصدر. وقد ساهم هؤلاء الأشخاص
بالأسفل في هذه الإضافة.

المساهمون

 *   [ epiphyt ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/epiphyt/)
 *   [ Matthias Kittsteiner ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kittmedia/)

لقد تم ترجمة ”Multisite Auto Language Switcher“ إلى لغة واحدة. شكراً إلى جميع [المُترجمين](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/contributors)
لمُساهماتهم.

[ترجمة ”Multisite Auto Language Switcher“ إلى لغتك.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher)

### مُهتم بالتطوير؟

[تصفّح الشفرة](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/multisite-auto-language-switcher/)،
تحقق من [مستودع SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/multisite-auto-language-switcher/)،
أو الاشتراك في [سجل التطوير](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/multisite-auto-language-switcher/)
بواسطة [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/multisite-auto-language-switcher/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## سجل التغييرات

#### 1.1.3

 * Added: Note for screen readers that the documentation link opens in a new tab
 * Fixed: Missing aria-current attribute for the current language in the language
   switcher
 * Fixed: Language switcher links no longer contain a redundant title attribute
 * Fixed: Escaping of the language switcher link output

#### 1.1.2

 * Added: Compatibility with WordPress 7.0

#### 1.1.1

 * Updated: Compatibility with the latest releases of Multisite Language Switcher

#### 1.1.0

 * Added: User option to disable redirect via profile settings
 * Added: Redirect parameter is now being removed via JavaScript after redirecting

#### 1.0.1

 * Fixed: Unwanted redirects for certain pages
 * Fixed: Redirecting again after explicitly clicking on a language in the language
   switcher

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release

## ميتا Meta

 *  Version **1.1.3**
 *  Last updated **قبل شهرين**
 *  Active installations **أقل من 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 6.1 أو أعلى **
 *  Tested up to **7.1.2**
 *  PHP version ** 7.4 أو أعلى **
 *  Languages
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/)
   و [German](https://de.wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/).
 *  [ترجمة إلى لغتك](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher)
 * Tags
 * [automatic](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/automatic/)[multisite](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/multisite/)
 *  [عرض متقدم](https://ar.wordpress.org/plugins/multisite-auto-language-switcher/advanced/)

## التقييم

 5 من 5 نجوم.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/reviews/)

## المساهمون

 *   [ epiphyt ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/epiphyt/)
 *   [ Matthias Kittsteiner ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kittmedia/)

## الدعم

لديك شيء لتقوله؟ بحاجة الى مساعدة؟

 [عرض منتدى الدعم](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/multisite-auto-language-switcher/)